Is SOFT PRETZEL BURGER BUNS, SOFT PRETZEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft pretzel burger buns, created by Miller Baking Company, offer a light and airy texture with a touch of sweetness. These buns are perfect for proteins and are certified vegan, non-GMO verified, and peanut and nut-free. People rave about the delicious and fresh taste of these buns, specifically praising their suitability for burgers. Miller Baking Company has successfully crafted a better pretzel bun that has garnered widespread appreciation. With their unique qualities and positive reception, soft pretzel burger buns provide a delightful option for burger enthusiasts seeking a flavorful and vegan-friendly bun.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, canola oil, sugar, contains less than 2% of eac of the following: yeast, salt, dextrose, malt, wheat starch, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, soybean oil, enzymes, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium hydroxide

Check SOFT PRETZEL BURGER BUNS, SOFT PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOFT PRETZEL BURGER BUNS, SOFT PRETZEL is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking