Is SOFT PRETZELS, CINNAMON SUGAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- anhydrous milkfat
- whey
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL: WHEAT FLOUR BLEND [WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VEGETABLE GUMS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, MOLASSES, YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ENZYMES. BUTTER PACKET: ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR (WHEY, BUTTER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC COLOR). CINNAMON SUGAR PACKET: SUGAR, CINNAMON.
Check SOFT PRETZELS, CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT PRETZELS, CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


