This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOFT RIPENED BRIE CHEESE DOUBLE CREME, SOFT RIPENED BRIE CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cultures, Salt, Enzyme

Check SOFT RIPENED BRIE CHEESE DOUBLE CREME, SOFT RIPENED BRIE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBakingCooking
Pescatarian? SOFT RIPENED BRIE CHEESE DOUBLE CREME, SOFT RIPENED BRIE CHEESE | Spoonful