Is Soft & Sliced White Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- calcium salts of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- +1 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Sulphate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Sodium, Potassium and Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids; Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine; Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid.
Check Soft & Sliced White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft & Sliced White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


