Is SOFT & SMOOTH FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY WITH A JUICE BURST, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUIT FILLING [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, APPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY), CITRIC ACID E330, PECTIN E440, FLAVORS (ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, APPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY)], DEXTROSE, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID E330, FLAVORS (ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, APPLE, LEMON, RASPBERRY), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN E322)
Check SOFT & SMOOTH FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY WITH A JUICE BURST, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT & SMOOTH FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY WITH A JUICE BURST, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


