This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Soft Sun-Dried Apricots Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Water, Sulfur Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor. Contains sulfur dioxide as a preservative to promote color retention.

Check Soft Sun-Dried Apricots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? Soft Sun-Dried Apricots | Spoonful