Is Soft White Finger Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- ascorbic acid
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Soya Flour, Dextrose, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric jAcid Estersjof Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Soft White Finger Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Finger Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


