Is SOFT WHITE SLIDERS MINI BUNS, SOFT WHITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SESAME SEEDS.
Check SOFT WHITE SLIDERS MINI BUNS, SOFT WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT WHITE SLIDERS MINI BUNS, SOFT WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


