Is Soft White Toasting Muffins Soy Free?

Description
White toasting muffins
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
White toasting muffins
Ingredients
wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, yeast, durum wheat semolina, wheat gluten, sugar, salt, soya flour, spirit vinegar, vegetable fats (palm oil, palm stearin, rapeseed oil), preservative (potassium sorbate), skimmed milk powder, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid),
Check Soft White Toasting Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Toasting Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


