Is SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, MALTE BARLEY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SESAME SEEDS.
Check SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Roll


