Is Soft White Wheat Berries | Non-GMO Project Verified | 100% Non-Irradiated | Certified Kosher Parve | USA Grown |Identity Preserved (We tell you which field we grew it in) É Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- non-irradiated soft white wheat berries
non-irradiated soft white wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-irradiated Soft White Wheat Berries, Certified Kosher Parve, Non- Gmo Project Verified
Check Soft White Wheat Berries | Non-GMO Project Verified | 100% Non-Irradiated | Certified Kosher Parve | USA Grown |Identity Preserved (We tell you which field we grew it in) É against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Wheat Berries | Non-GMO Project Verified | 100% Non-Irradiated | Certified Kosher Parve | USA Grown |Identity Preserved (We tell you which field we grew it in) É in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Soft White Wheat Berries | Non-GMO Project Verified | 100% Non-Irradiated | Certified Kosher Parve | USA Grown |Identity Preserved (We tell you which field we grew it in) É is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Whole


