Is Soft White Wheat Berries | Non-GMO Project Verified | 100% Non-Irradiated | Certified Kosher Parve | USA Grown |Identity Preserved (We tell you which field we grew it in) É Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • non-irradiated soft white wheat berries

non-irradiated soft white wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-irradiated Soft White Wheat Berries, Certified Kosher Parve, Non- Gmo Project Verified

Check Soft White Wheat Berries | Non-GMO Project Verified | 100% Non-Irradiated | Certified Kosher Parve | USA Grown |Identity Preserved (We tell you which field we grew it in) É against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soft White Wheat Berries | Non-GMO Project Verified | 100% Non-Irradiated | Certified Kosher Parve | USA Grown |Identity Preserved (We tell you which field we grew it in) É is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide Dish