Is Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13 %), Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Lauramidopropylamine Oxide, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Prunus Persica (Peach) Juice, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Fruit Juice, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Juice, Fructose, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Extract, Red 33, Blue 1.

Check Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Household Use
Tree Nut Free? Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz | Spoonful