Is Softsoap Hand Soap Black Raspberry & Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate

peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Sulfate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Poloxamer 124, Red 33, Blue 1.

Check Softsoap Hand Soap Black Raspberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Softsoap Hand Soap Black Raspberry & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go