Is Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Agua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Sulfate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Poloxamer 124, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract, Ext. Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


