Is Softsoap Hand Soap, Refill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- propylene glycol
peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Parfum/Fragrance, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, Polyquatermium-7, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Poloxamer 124, Ext. Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Hand Soap, Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Hand Soap, Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Costco Hand Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Breast Meat
Where to buy
Softsoap Hand Soap, Refill is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


