Is Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Parfum/Fragrance, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Poloxamer 124, Ext. Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


