Is Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- propylene glycol
peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Parfum/Fragrance, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, BHT, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Poloxamer 124, Ext. Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


