Is Sohnrey Family Foods Cinnamon Toffee Almonds (4oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Cinnamon, Butter, Salt, Contains: Almonds And Milk, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Sohnrey Family Foods Cinnamon Toffee Almonds (4oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sohnrey Family Foods Cinnamon Toffee Almonds (4oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Where to buy
Sohnrey Family Foods Cinnamon Toffee Almonds (4oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


