Is Sojasun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Drink (Water, Soya Beans), Sugar, Mango, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Safflower Concentrate (Colouring), Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Cultures, Product Is Gluten-free, To Be Served Chilled, Soya Guaranteed Gmo-free, Use By: See Lid, Triballat Noyal 2 Rue Julien Neveu
Check Sojasun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sojasun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


