Is Sokolow French Inspired Kabanos, French Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable protein hydrolysate
vegetable protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteProtein hydrolysate is sometimes used to stimulate muscle growth. It can come from a variety of sources including grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CELLULOSE, FLAVOURINGS AND EXTRACT OF SPICES, CALCIUM LACTATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VEGETABLE PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE (FROM SOY AND MAIZE), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Sokolow French Inspired Kabanos, French against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow French Inspired Kabanos, French in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


