Is Sokolow Hunter's Polish Sausage 200G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 132 g of fresh pork meat per 100 g of finished product
- pork
prepared with 132 g of fresh pork meat per 100 g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Spices (Including Garlic), Anti-oxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Prepared With 132 G Of Fresh Pork Meat Per 100 G Of Finished Product
Check Sokolow Hunter's Polish Sausage 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Hunter's Polish Sausage 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sokolow Hunter's Polish Sausage 200G is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTenderOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep


