Is Sokolow Streaky Bacon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless and skinless pork belly, without crunches (98 g were used for prepare 100 g of finished product), salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, glucose, maltodextrin, flavourings, bacterial cultures, : sodium nitrite

Check Sokolow Streaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sokolow Streaky Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping