Is Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavors
salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, corn syrup (maltose - not high-fructose corn syrup), yeast, hops, tomato paste, inverted sugar, citric acid, tartaric acid, yeast extract, black carrot (for color), monosodium glutamate, salt and natural flavors
Check Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Can


