Is Sol Del Rio Premium New Mexico Style Salsa Mild -- 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Green Chiles From New Mexico, Tomatoes (Diced, Puree, Paste), Onions, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Pepper

Check Sol Del Rio Premium New Mexico Style Salsa Mild -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sol Del Rio Premium New Mexico Style Salsa Mild -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep