Is Sol-Mex Sardines in Tomato Sauce with Chili Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Tomato Sauce, Water Salt, Chili.
Check Sol-Mex Sardines in Tomato Sauce with Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sol-Mex Sardines in Tomato Sauce with Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sol-Mex Sardines in Tomato Sauce with Chili is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


