Is Sol Organic Sourdough Campagne Bread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Cultured Rice Flour, Salt, Organic Wheat Bran. Contains: Wheat. May Be Present: Sesame Seeds, Oats, Rye, Spelt, Walnuts.
Check Sol Organic Sourdough Campagne Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sol Organic Sourdough Campagne Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


