Is Sol Ti Ginger Lemon 20 Mg Hemp+ Tea, Ginger Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic jasmine pearl green tea brewed in reverse osmosis water
organic jasmine pearl green tea brewed in reverse osmosis water
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC JASMINE PEARL GREEN TEA BREWED IN REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER (FILTERS/REDUCES CHLORINE & FLUORIDE); ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC HEMPSEED OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED STEVIA LEAF
Check Sol Ti Ginger Lemon 20 Mg Hemp+ Tea, Ginger Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sol Ti Ginger Lemon 20 Mg Hemp+ Tea, Ginger Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Tea · Liquid


