Is SOL TROPICAL PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, SOL TROPICAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, WATER, PINEAPPLES, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE POWDER, ONIONS, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check SOL TROPICAL PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, SOL TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokyFruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking