Is Sola 10g Complete Protein Soft Baked Regular White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat protein
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, wheat flour, modified wheat starch, wheat protein, wheat gluten, faba bean protein concentrate, agave fiber, avocado oil, yeast

Check Sola 10g Complete Protein Soft Baked Regular White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sola 10g Complete Protein Soft Baked Regular White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking