Is Sola Bagels Everything - 12 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • resistant wheat starch
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat protein isolate
  • cultured wheat flour blend wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour
  • oat fiber

resistant wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Partially Defatted Soy Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Olive Pomace Oil, Yeast, Flax Seeds, Erythritol, Inulin, Cultured Wheat Flour Blend Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour), Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Oat Fiber, Chia Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Dehydrated Garlic, Flax Seed Fiber, Vegetable Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Potato Dextrin, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Flax Seed Fiber), Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid Added Vitamin C).

Check Sola Bagels Everything - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sola Bagels Everything - 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep