Is Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Partially Defatted Soy Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Olive Pomace Oil, Yeast, Erythritol, Inulin, Cultured Wheat Flour Blend (Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour), Natural Flavors, Salt, Oat Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Flax Seed Fiber, Vegetable Fiber Blend (Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Potato Dextrin, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Bamboo Fiber, Flax Seed Fiber), Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


