Is SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, White Chocolate (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Allulose Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chicory Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Caramel Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract,contains: Almonds, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Egg
Check SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
SOLA White Chocolate Vanilla and Caramel Snack Bar, 38g (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


