Is Solar Raw Ultimate Kale Chips Better Than Cheddar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pre-soaked cashew nuts
- coconut snap
pre-soaked cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Kale, Pre-soaked Cashew Nuts, Pre-soaked Sunflower Seeds, Fresh Red Bell Pepper, Coconut Snap (Coco-natura Low Gi), Engevita Nutritional Yeast, Lemon Juice, Lumiere De Sel Himalayan Salt
Check Solar Raw Ultimate Kale Chips Better Than Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solar Raw Ultimate Kale Chips Better Than Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solar Raw Ultimate Kale Chips Better Than Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


