Is Solar Raw Ultimate Kale Chips Hemp Cream & Chive Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pre-soaked cashew nuts
  • coconut sap

pre-soaked cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Kale, Pre-soaked Cashew Nuts, Pre-soaked Sunflower Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Coconut Sap (Coco-natura-low Gi), Engevita Nutritional Yeast, Fresh Lemond Juice, Fresh Chives, Filsingers Apple Cider Vinegar, Lumiere De Sel Himalayan Salt

Check Solar Raw Ultimate Kale Chips Hemp Cream & Chive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solar Raw Ultimate Kale Chips Hemp Cream & Chive is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping