Is Solaray Andrographis Extract -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

magnesium stearate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate And Silica

Check Solaray Andrographis Extract -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray Andrographis Extract -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Solaray Andrographis Extract -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules | Spoonful