Is Solaray B-Complex 100 -- 250 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole rice concentrate including bran
- germ
whole rice concentrate including bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Whole Food Base (Whole Rice Concentrate Including Bran, Germ And Polishings, Pure Aloe Vera Gel), Silica And Magnesium Stearate
Check Solaray B-Complex 100 -- 250 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray B-Complex 100 -- 250 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
Nature’s Bounty Green Tea Standardized Extract Capsules 315mg 100 Count
Life Extension Curcumin Elite Turmeric Extract, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Solaray B-Complex 100 -- 250 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


