Is Solaray Cayenne Capsules 450mg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cayenne ( Capsicum Annuum ) Pepper , Other Ingredients : Gelatin Capsule and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Solaray Cayenne Capsules 450mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Cayenne Capsules 450mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solaray Cayenne Capsules 450mg is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


