Is Solaray Chewable Ginger Trips 60 Chwbls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger ( Zingiber officinale ( Root Extract ) , Stevia ( Stevia rebaudiana ) ( Leaf Extract ) . Other Ingredients : Molasses , Honey , Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Acacia , Silica and Magnesium Stearate .

Check Solaray Chewable Ginger Trips 60 Chwbls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray Chewable Ginger Trips 60 Chwbls is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go