Is Solaray Feverfew Extract Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Feverfew ( Tanacetum parthenium ) ( Aerial Extract ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin Capsule , Cellulose and/or Maltodextrin ( as : Carrier ) , Silica and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Solaray Feverfew Extract Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Feverfew Extract Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solaray Feverfew Extract Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


