Is Solaray Green Coffee Bean -- 400 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetarian Capsule, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate And Silica
Check Solaray Green Coffee Bean -- 400 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Green Coffee Bean -- 400 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Green Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Solaray Green Coffee Bean -- 400 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


