Is Solaray HCL With Pepsin 650 MG Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pepsin
pepsin
Dietitian notePepsin is a stomach enzyme that usually comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betaine HCl, Pepsin, vegetable cellulose capsule, cellulose, maltodextrin and magnesium stearate.
Check Solaray HCL With Pepsin 650 MG Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray HCL With Pepsin 650 MG Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
Hormel® Chili 99% Fat Free Vegetarian with Beans 15 oz. Pull-Top Can
Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


