Is Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Xylitol, Natural Lemon Lime Flavor And Other Natural Flavors (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Fos Blend (Fructooligosaccharides, Sprouted Mung Bean Extract), Stevia (Leaf Extract), Malic Acid And Silica

Check Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking