Is Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- other natural flavors
- diglycerides
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Xylitol, Natural Lemon Lime Flavor And Other Natural Flavors (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Fos Blend (Fructooligosaccharides, Sprouted Mung Bean Extract), Stevia (Leaf Extract), Malic Acid And Silica
Check Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime -- 200 mg - 30 Chewables is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


