Is Solaray Maca Root Extract -- 300 mg - 60 VegCaps Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose Capsule, Dextrin (From Non-gmo Maca), Cellulose, Organic Rice Extract Blend And Silica
Check Solaray Maca Root Extract -- 300 mg - 60 VegCaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Maca Root Extract -- 300 mg - 60 VegCaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Solaray Maca Root Extract -- 300 mg - 60 VegCaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


