Is Solaray Psyllium Husk Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium ( Plantago Ovata ) Husk , Other Ingredients : Gelatin Capsule .
Check Solaray Psyllium Husk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Psyllium Husk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber
Where to buy
Solaray Psyllium Husk is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep


