Is Solaray Spectro™ Original Formula Multi-Vita-Min™ Dietary Supplement -- 250 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Eleuthero Root, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Whole Rice Concentrate, Alfalfa Leaf And Montmorillonite Clay
Check Solaray Spectro™ Original Formula Multi-Vita-Min™ Dietary Supplement -- 250 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Spectro™ Original Formula Multi-Vita-Min™ Dietary Supplement -- 250 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Solaray Spectro™ Original Formula Multi-Vita-Min™ Dietary Supplement -- 250 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


