Is Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend : Mastic ( Pistacia Lentiscus ) ( Gum Extract ) , Marshmallow ( Root ) , Plantain ( Leaf ) , Kelp , Cayenne ( Pepper ) , Licorice ( Root ) , Garcinia Mangostana ( Fruit Extract ) . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose Capsule , Cellulose , Maltodextrin , Silica , Magnesium Stearate , Ferric Phosphate 3x , Potassium Chloride 3x , Potassium Phosphate 3x , Potassium Sulphate 3x , Magnesium Phosphate 3x , Sodium Phosphate 3x , Sodium Sulphate 3x , Calcium Phosphate
Check Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


