Is Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fructose, Molasses, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Silica, Stearic Acid, Honey, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate And Cellulose
Check Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Solaray Vitamin C Chewable Orange -- 500 mg - 100 Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


