Is Soldatens Ärtsoppa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat 4
  • pork 17

pork fat 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gul ärtsopppa med fläsk

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, yellow peas 25%, pork 17%, pork fat 4%, salt, modified starch, onion powder, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), aroma (contains celery)

Check Soldatens Ärtsoppa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep